Print this page

Committees

Honorary Advisory Committee

Fumio Harashima, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan

Tzyh-Jong Tarn, Washington University, USA

Masayoshi Tomizuka, University of California at Berkeley, USA  

Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya University, Japan

Ren C. Luo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Okyay Kaynak, Bogazici University, Turkey   

 

Advisory Committee

Hideki Hashimoto, Chuo University, Japan

Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Bruno Siciliano, University of Naples, Italy

Shigeki Sugano, Waseda University, Japan

Ning Xi, Michigan State University, USA

Roland Siegwart, ETH, Switzerland

Max Meng, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

I-Ming Chen, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Bin Yao, Purdue University, USA

Peter Korondi, BME, Hungary

Ren C. Luo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan 

Gursel Alici, University of Wollongong, Australia 

Nicolas Chaillet, University Franche-Comté, France

Jangmyung Lee, Pusan National University, Korea

 

General Chair

Jordan Berg, Texas Tech University, USA

 

General Co-Chairs

Martin Buss, Technische Universitat München, Germany

Jangmyung Lee, Pusan National University, Korea

 

Program Chair

Jingang Yi, Rutgers University, USA

 

Program Co-Chairs

Jeff Pieper, University of Calgary, Canada

Kuniaki Kawabata, Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan

Dikai Liu, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

 

Invited Sessions Chair

Yasuharu Kunii, Chuo University, Japan

 

Tutorials & Workshops Chair

Xiang Chen, University of Windsor, Canada

 

Publicity Chair

Kenn Oldham, University of Michigan, USA

 

Finance Chair

Garrett Clayton, Villanova University, USA

 

RAS Liaison Officer

Shigeki Sugano, Waseda University, Japan

 

IES Liaison Officer

Hideki Hashimoto, Chuo University, Japan

 

Publication Chair

Jun Ueda, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

 

Registration Chair

Xiaobo Tan, Michigan State University, USA

 

Local Arrangement Chair

Jeff Pieper, University of Calgary, Canada

 

Awards Chair

Garrett Clayton, Villanova University, USA

 

Vice-Chair for Operations

Se Young Yoon, University of New Hampshire, USA

 

International Program Committee 

Farhad Aghili, Canadian Space Agency, Canada
Jinung An, DGIST, Korea
Nicolas Andreff, FEMTO-ST, Université de Franche Comté, France
Kean C. AW, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Joonbum Bae, UNIST, Korea
Alan Bowling, The University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Doug Bristow,  Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Genci Capi,  University of Toyama, Japan
Weidong Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Xiang Chen,  University of Windsor, Canada
Xu Chen,  University of Connecticut, USA
Giovanni Cherubini,  IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland
George Chiu, Purdue Univ., USA
Daisuke Chugo, Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan
Garrett Clayton, Villanova University, USA
Yongchun Fang, Nankai University, China
Michaël Gauthier, Femto-ST, France
Stefano Ghidoni, University of Padua, Italy
Wail Gueaieb, University of Ottawa, Canada
Jiajie Guo,  Huazong University of Sience & Technology, China
Kamal Gupta, Simon Fraser University, Canada
Kensuke Harada,  National Institute of AIST, Japan
Yasuhisa Hasegawa, Nagoya University, Japan
Yasuhisa Hirata, Tohoku University, Japan
Lorenzo Jamone, Instituto Superior Tecnico, Portugal
Seiichiro Katsura, Keio University, Japan
Kazuo Kiguchi, Kyushu University, Japan
Kyungsoo Kim, KAIST, Korea
Kyoungchul Kong, Sogang University, Korea
Ken'ichi Koyanagi, Toyama Prefectural University, Japan
Yuichi Kurita, Hiroshima Univ., Japan
Chao-Chieh Lan, National Cheng Kung Univ., Taiwan
Guillaume J. Laurent, Femto-st Institute, ENSMM, France
Yangmin Li, University of Macau, Macau
Yaoyu Li, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Guangjun Liu, Ryerson University, Canada
Steven Liu, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Tao Liu, Zhejiang University, China
Philippe Lutz, FEMTO-ST, Université de Franche Comté, France
Andrew McDaid, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Claudio Melchiorri, University of Bologna, Italy
Sandipan Mishra, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
HyungPil Moon, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Ryozo Nagamune,  University of British Columbia, Canada
Saeid Nahavandi, Deakin University, Australia
Denny Oetomo, The University of Melbourne, Australia
Kenn Oldham, University of Michigan at Ann Arbor, USA
Yves Perriard, EPFL-IMT-LAI, Switzerland
Jeha Ryu, GIST, Korea
Yang Shi, University of Victoria, Canada
Bijan Shirinzadeh, Monash University, Australia
Jorge Solis, Karlstad University / Waseda University, Sweden/Japan
Marcus Strand, DHBW Karlsruhe, Germany
Dong Sun, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Zongxuan Sun, University of Minnesota, USA
Xiaobo Tan, Michigan State University, USA
Jun Ueda, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Tetsuyou Watanabe, Kanazawa University, Japan
Shane Xie, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Zhenhua Xiong, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Kai Xu, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Bin Yao, Purdue University, USA
Jingang Yi, Rutgers University, USA
Se Young Yoon,  University of New Hampshire, USA
Yizhai Zhang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Yuming Zhang, University of Kentucky, USA
Qingze Zou, Rutgers University, USA
Lei Zuo, Virginia Tech, USA


Previous page: Call for Papers
Next page: Meetings